logo
DAYANAND MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL
THE PERFECT GATEWAY TO EXCELLENCE
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Inter Class Achievements  

 

Month

Date

Events

Name of  the Students

Position

March

07.03.2020

Miss & Master Kindergarten Contest

 

 

 

 

 

Aditi Jassi

Miss Kindergarten

 

 

 

Rishabh

Master Kindergarten

 

 

 

Rohi Arora

Miss Charming

 

 

 

Lakshya

Master Handsome

 

 

 

Namita

Miss Well Dressed

 

 

 

Sameer

Master Well Dressed

 

 

 

Yashita

Miss Stylish

 

 

 

Divyansh

Master Stylish

April

24.04.2020

Online Hindi Poem Recitation Competition

 

 

 

 

 

Class-Nursery

Naira

First

 

 

 

Rubal

Second

 

 

 

Nitya & Rehmat

Third

 

 

Class-LKG

Qudratnoor

First

 

 

 

Monalika

Second

 

 

 

Tarzmeet Kaur

Third

 

 

Class-UKG

Jasmeen Kaur

First

 

 

 

Ridhima Goswami & Maunavi

Second

 

 

 

Swati & Dipanshu

Third

 

26.04.2020

Online Declamation Competition

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class-VI

Pavani

First

 

 

 

Janvi

Second

 

 

 

Nansirat

Third

 

 

Shivika Sharma & Akshara

Consolation Prize

 

 

Puruvi Bhalla

Third

 

28.04.2020

Class-VIII

Diya Gumber

First

 

 

Chiraj Sunil

Second

 

 

Gagandeep

Third

 

29.04.2020

Class-X

Sakeena

First

 

 

 

Radhika

Second

 

 

 

Bharti

Third

 

29.04.2020

Online Dance Competition

 

 

Class-V

Karandeep Singh

First

 

 

Yashika Gupta

Second

 

 

Vidhi Sharma

Third

May

 

Online Dance Competition

 

06.05.2020

Class-1

Divyansh

First

 

 

Parinidhi

Second

 

 

Aditi

Third

 

07.05.2020

Class-II

Vanshika

First

 

 

Sarthak

Second

 

 

Amanjot & Aditri Dadwal

Third

 

10.05.2020

Online Poster Making Competition

 

 

Class-IX

Shivam

First

 

 

Aryan Khanna &Taresh Jhanji

Second

 

 

Class-X

Tanisha Verma & Sakeena

First 

 

 

Yashika

Second

 

 

Jahnavi

Third

 

 

Class-XI

Gurasees Kaur

First

 

 

Shipra & Jasleen

Second

 

 

Ridhi & Rajbeer

Third

 

 

Class-XII

Subhash

First

 

 

Dinesh

Second

 

10.05.2020

Online Card Making Competition

 

 

 

 

Class –III Rose

Karan Singh Negi & Armaan sachdeva

First

 

 

Ketan kabir & Kartik Verma

Second

 

 

Gauransh & Rohan

Third

 

 

Sehar Jyoti, Diljot & Eshita Saini

Consolation Prize

 

 

 

 

Class-III-Lotus

Diya & Amisha Verma

First

 

 

Shanaya & Geet

Second

 

 

Kanika Bhagat & Moses

Third

 

 

Sonakshi

Consolation Prize

 

 

 

 

Class – IV Rose

Nidish Jakhu & Anshuman

First

 

 

Hiten Baboria & Vanshaj

Second

 

 

Lakshita & Sawyantika

Third

 

 

Mayank Gupta& Divyanshi

Consolation Prize

 

 

 

Class-IV Lotus

Jagriti Malik & Yuvika Dhir

First

 

 

Gunvi & Khushleen

Second

 

 

Bahvi,& Parima Thapa

Third

 

 

Dipanshu, Anmol & Yashita

 Consolation Prize

 

11.05.2020

Art/Craft Drawing Competition (Garden of Good Manners)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class-II-Rose

Tanmay Kashyap & Shruti Chauhan

First

 

 

Rupain Verma & Aditri Dadwal

Second

 

 

Ayush   & Saprsh

Third

 

 

Aradhya

Consolation Prize

 

 

 

 

Class-II Lotus

Jitesh saili & Nivedita Sharma

First

 

 

Neelshan Gumber & Navroop Singh

Second

 

 

Pavani Manocha & Vishav

Third

 

 

Jigar,Amanjot & Tripti

Consolation Prize

 

14.05.2020

Poster Making Competition

 

 

Class –IX

Shivam Miglani

First

 

 

Kanika

Second

 

 

Taresh Jhanji

Third

 

15.05.2020

PPT Competition

 

 

Class-IX/X

Vankish Gupta & Ishandeep Singh

First

 

 

Ekta & Krishika

Second

 

 

Radhika & Janavi

Third

 

16.02.2020

Essay Writing Competition

 

 

Class-X-A

Yashika

First

 

 

Class-IX-C

Samridhi Jetli

Second

 

17.05.2020

Online Dance Competition

 

 

Class-VI

Arshpreet kaur

First

 

 

 

Parth & Pavani

Second

 

 

 

Janvi & Janvi Sharma

Third

 

23.05.2020

Salad Making Competition for Mothers

 

 

Class IX

Himani

First

 

 

Class IX-B

Devansh

Second

 

 

Class X-C

Radhika Dhir

Third

 

 

Class X-C

Jahanvi

Third

 

27.05.2020

Best Out of Waste Competition for classes VI-VIII

 

 

Class VI-B

Shivika

First

 

 

Class VI-B

Janvi

First

 

 

Class VII-A

Chahat

First

 

 

Class VIII-B

Noor

First

 

 

Class VI-A

Kangna

Second

 

 

Class VII-B

Puruvi

Second

 

 

Class VIII-B

Eshita

Second

 

 

Class VIII-B

Anant

Second

 

 

Class VIII-C

Srishti

Third

June

13.06.2020

Online Dance Competition for class III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class-III

Snigdha

First

 

 

Geet

First

 

 

Gauransh

First

 

 

Jeevika

Second

 

 

Mannat

Second

 

 

Diljot

Second

 

 

Eshita

Third

 

 

Seharr

Third

 

 

Divesh

Third

 

 

Nidhi

Consolation Prize

 

 

Shanaya

Consolation Prize

 

21.05.2020

Yogic Asanas Competition for classes I-X

 

 

Class III Rose

Gauransh

First

 

 

Class I-Rose

Rishabh Kumar

Second

 

 

Class IX-A

Aryan Khanna

First

 

 

Class X-B

Ruhani Bedi

Second

 

 

Class III-Rose

Diljot Singh

Consolation Prize

 

23.05.2020

Online Declamation Competition

 

 

Class VI

Janvi

First

 

 

Shivika

Second

 

 

Pahal & Arnav

Third

 

 

Class VII

Gurbani

First

 

 

Chahat & Puruvi

Second

 

 

Kajaldeep & Aditi

Third

 

 

Class VIII

Chirag

First

 

 

Class IX

Reema & Kashish

First

 

 

Jiya Dabra & Lakshita

Second

 

 

Taresh Jhanji & Khushi Rana

Third

 

 

Divyanshu & Kishika

Appreciation Award 

 

 

Class X

Aditi Mahajan

First

 

 

Radhika & Ruhani

Second

 

 

Jahanvi & Rasika

Third

 

 

Class XI

Arpita

First

 

 

Himanshi

Second

 

 

Hiteshi

Third

 

 

Class XII

Shivam

Best speaker